Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Jul 2018 5.2% 3.0% £377,642
£200,000 Jul 2009 0.0% -2.7% £422,680
£200,000 Aug 2007 8.8% 6.8% £373,459
£124,000 Dec 2001 na na £386,442
Floor plan
Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,888 per sqm (£361 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merstham RH1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £359,000 and £441,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Merstham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Radstock Way.

Photos for 54 Radstock Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2023 22/02789/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
54 Radstock Way Merstham Surrey
Description:
Proposing to convert existing conservatory into extension, 3m into rear garden. Proposed side extension alongside east elevation; partition wall (not load bearing) between kitchen and living room will be removed to create one open space.

Planning ref:
November 2022 22/02148/CLP
Type:
Status:
Application refused
Address:
54 Radstock Way Merstham Surrey
Description:
Single storey rear extension following conversion and extension of existing conservatory. Two single storey side extensions to eastern elevation to create wc and kitchen storage; both side extensions to be finished with one roof alongside east elevation, creating covered outside space in between extensions. Additional internal renovation works.