20, Nailers Drive, WS7 0ER
20 Nailers Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £210,000 5.2% 3.5% Apr 2012 £150,000 11.7% 8.8% Jan 2004 £60,000 2.1% 0.6% Mar 1997 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Nailers Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,926 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £210,000 £1,927 £293,447 £2,692 Apr 2012 £150,000 £1,376 £273,385 £2,508 Jan 2004 £60,000 £550 £134,107 £1,230 Mar 1997 £52,000 £477 £267,170 £2,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Nailers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Nailers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.