6, Manor Place, TS19 7HF
6 Manor Place is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £135,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £135,000 3.0% 0.8% Oct 2002 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Manor Place.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £135,000 £1,552 £179,009 £2,058 Oct 2002 £85,000 £977 £255,623 £2,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,330 per square metre (£161 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Manor Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Manor Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.