95, Ludwick Way, AL7 3PL
95 Ludwick Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Welwyn Garden City. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £375,000 4.2% 1.9% Dec 2005 £222,000 2.7% 1.0% Aug 2002 £203,000 16.5% 14.9% Sep 1999 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Ludwick Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,357 per square metre (£498 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,266 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £375,000 £5,357 £438,651 £6,266 Dec 2005 £222,000 £3,171 £451,893 £6,456 Aug 2002 £203,000 £2,900 £542,711 £7,753 Sep 1999 £130,000 £1,857 £560,612 £8,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,550 per square metre (£406 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Ludwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Ludwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 6/2020/0899/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Ludwick Way Welwyn Garden City
- Description:
- Installation of front window to facilitate the conversion of the existing garage to habitable space
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 6/2020/1024/EM
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Ludwick Way Welwyn Garden City
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 6/2019/2985/EM
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Ludwick Way Welwyn Garden City
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 6/2019/2982/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Ludwick Way Welwyn Garden City