4, Mead Pastures, CM9 6PY
4 Mead Pastures is a 127 m² detached home in Maldon. It sold for £475,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Mead Pastures.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,740 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,434 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £475,000 £3,740 £563,101 £4,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maldon are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,880 per square metre (£362 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Mead Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Mead Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/01010/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Mead Pastures Woodham Walter Essex
- Description:
- Claim for lawful development certificate for proposed conversion of existing garage to a play room and utility room.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.