29, Cedar Crescent, SO52 9FU
29 Cedar Crescent is a 66 m² semi-detached home in North Baddesley. It sold for £86,500 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£86,500 on Nov 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Cedar Crescent.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,310 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,149 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £86,500 £1,311 £339,846 £5,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Baddesley are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,910 per square metre (£353 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Cedar Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Cedar Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2005 05/00378/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 29 Cedar Crescent North Baddesley Southampton Hampshir
- Description:
- Erection of two-storey side extension and single storey rear extension to provide additional living and bedroom accommodation and integral garage
- Summary:
- 06 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.