1, Sutton Close, NN11 6UJ
1 Sutton Close is a 106 m² detached home in Byfield. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Sutton Close.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,547 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,117 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £270,000 £2,547 £330,436 £3,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Byfield are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,160 per square metre (£291 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Sutton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Sutton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.