25, Sandwell Grove, B64 5DB
25 Sandwell Grove is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Cradley Heath. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £155,000 1.6% -0.1% Mar 2012 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Sandwell Grove.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,801 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £155,000 £2,013 £215,697 £2,801 Mar 2012 £139,950 £1,818 £242,297 £3,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,330 per square metre (£209 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Sandwell Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Sandwell Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: