78, Fishers Lane, CH61 5XG
78 Fishers Lane is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £140,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £140,000 3.1% 0.9% Jul 2007 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,028 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,871 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £140,000 £2,029 £198,091 £2,871 Jul 2007 £100,000 £1,449 £161,812 £2,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 78 Fishers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Fishers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: