31, Heath Lane, GU9 0PR
31 Heath Lane is a 67 m² terraced home in Farnham. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £350,000 10.3% 8.6% Aug 2014 £237,500 4.6% 2.4% Jun 2000 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Heath Lane.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,930 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £350,000 £5,224 £397,293 £5,930 Aug 2014 £237,500 £3,545 £333,386 £4,976 Jun 2000 £125,000 £1,866 £391,189 £5,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnham are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,580 per square metre (£380 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Heath Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Heath Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.