Bridge Barn, Main Road, NR27 0LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £355,000 Oct 2018 7.9% 6.3% £403,255 £250,000 Mar 2014 0.6% -2.0% £401,822 £240,000 Mar 2007 8.7% 6.7% £388,842 £172,500 Apr 2003 na na £392,028 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,886 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Cromer are now selling for between £2,670 and £4,070 per square metre (£248 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cromer NR27-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £328,000 and £501,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Cromer). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bridge Barn Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2024) of Bridge Barn Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.