41, Waldron Road, SW18 3TA
41 Waldron Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £780,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £780,000 9.2% 7.0% Jul 1998 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,297 per square metre (£771 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,193 per square metre (£854 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £780,000 £8,298 £864,184 £9,193 Jul 1998 £135,000 £1,436 £757,823 £8,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £864,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £725,000 and £919,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 2019/4737
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Waldron Road
- Description:
- Erection of dormer roof extension to main rear roof (with french doors and safety railings).
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 2019/5278
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Waldron Road
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 2019/4789
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Waldron Road
- Description:
- Erection of single-storey rear extension to extend beyond the rear wall of the existing dwellinghouse by 5m, the total height of the proposed extension is 3.59m and the height of the eaves is 2.283m.