55, Reedman Road, NG10 3FD
55 Reedman Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £185,000 5.6% 3.9% Feb 2014 £145,000 111.4% 108.0% Jun 2013 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Reedman Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,556 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £185,000 £2,606 £252,455 £3,556 Feb 2014 £145,000 £2,042 £255,597 £3,600 Jun 2013 £87,000 £1,225 £162,821 £2,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Reedman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Reedman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D