27, Combe Drive, NE15 8UN
27 Combe Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £126,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £126,000 Freehold 3.0% 0.9% Sep 2002 £78,000 Leasehold 22.9% 21.2% Jun 1999 £40,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £126,000 £1,595 £163,409 £2,068 Sep 2002 £78,000 £987 £196,298 £2,485 Jun 1999 £40,000 £506 £139,686 £1,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,930 per square metre (£104 and £179 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Combe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Combe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: