Property data
Sale history
£172,000 on Jun 1999 (est. today's value: £613,290)
Internal area
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£914 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Jun 1999. For context, homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,800 per square metre (£415 and £538 per square foot) . See the analysis of Finchampstead RG40-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £840,000 and £1,090,000 (188 m² × typical £/sqm in Finchampstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
701 square metres (7,545 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2005 052135
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
118 Kiln Ride Finchampstead Wokingham
Description:
Proposed first floor extension to dwelling with raising of roof plus ground floor side and rear extensions.

Planning ref:
November 2004 042469
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
118 Kiln Ride Finchampstead
Description:
Proposed first floor and single storey side extension to dwelling plus single storey rear/side extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.