Property data
Sale history
£259,950 on Feb 2018
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,733 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £259,950 £1,733 £341,622 £2,277

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.