Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Oct 2018
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £300,000 £2,113 £419,948 £2,957

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marianglas are now selling for between £3,300 and £3,860 per square metre (£306 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
643 square metres (6,921 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Glasffordd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 1 Glasffordd.

Photos for 1 Glasffordd
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.