65, The Whithys, BA16 9PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Jun 2018 0.4% -1.9% £124,575 £118,950 Jun 2016 na na £132,734 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Walton are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,880 per square metre (£258 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton BA16-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £171,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 The Whithys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 65 The Whithys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.