1, Aylmer Road, RM8 3LP
1 Aylmer Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Chadwell Heath. It sold for £340,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,415 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,458 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £340,000 £4,416 £420,303 £5,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,570 per square metre (£396 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Aylmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2014) for 1 Aylmer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.