128, St Leonards View, B78 1QP
128 St Leonards View is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Polesworth. It sold for £176,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £176,000 3.1% 1.1% Feb 2011 £139,950 8.7% 6.5% Feb 1996 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, St Leonards View.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,826 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,258 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £176,000 £3,826 £241,887 £5,258 Feb 2011 £139,950 £3,042 £258,389 £5,617 Feb 1996 £40,000 £870 £202,911 £4,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Polesworth are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,420 per square metre (£240 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 St Leonards View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 St Leonards View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: