Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Sep 2018 8.5% 5.8% £325,655
£230,000 Jul 2016 6.3% 4.2% £288,289
£95,995 Apr 2002 12.1% 10.3% £274,386
£66,500 Jan 1999 na na £346,474
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,864 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Braintree are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,290 per square metre (£311 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braintree CM7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Fisher Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Fisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 34 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Fisher Way.

Photos for 9 Fisher Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area