77, Wilkinson Close, B73 5QG
77 Wilkinson Close is a 57 m² flat in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £140,000 2.1% -0.1% Nov 2005 £107,000 12.1% 10.4% Sep 1999 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Wilkinson Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £140,000 £2,456 £144,774 £2,540 Nov 2005 £107,000 £1,877 £211,388 £3,709 Sep 1999 £52,500 £921 £219,983 £3,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Wilkinson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Wilkinson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.