40, Beedles Close, TF4 3SH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £81,250 Jan 2018 -2.1% -4.1% £127,682 £101,000 Aug 2007 19.1% 16.9% £154,146 £33,000 Mar 2001 na na £118,733 - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,934 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Telford are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Telford TF4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £129,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Telford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 Beedles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Beedles Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: