27, Lily Road, GU34 5GF
27 Lily Road is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Four Marks. It sold for £360,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £360,000 4.7% 3.0% Jun 2015 £319,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Lily Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £360,000 £3,158 £410,121 £3,598 Jun 2015 £319,995 £2,807 £366,974 £3,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Four Marks are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,070 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Lily Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Lily Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.