27a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TB
27a Waldron Road is a 119 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £785,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £785,000 Leasehold 5.2% 3.2% Sep 2015 £680,000 Leasehold 18.4% 16.8% Dec 2011 £360,000 Leasehold 14.0% 11.6% Jun 1998 £61,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,596 per square metre (£613 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,830 per square metre (£727 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £785,000 £6,597 £931,744 £7,830 Sep 2015 £680,000 £5,714 £769,750 £6,468 Dec 2011 £360,000 £3,025 £638,888 £5,369 Jun 1998 £61,000 £513 £360,739 £3,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £931,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £917,000 and £1,164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E