250a, Croxted Road, SE24 9DA
250a Croxted Road is a 54 m² flat in Herne Hill. It sold for £509,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £509,000 0.7% -0.7% Jun 2014 £494,000 67.1% 64.0% Nov 2012 £227,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 250a, Croxted Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,425 per square metre (£876 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,562 per square metre (£888 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £509,000 £9,426 £516,327 £9,562 Jun 2014 £494,000 £9,148 £588,278 £10,894 Nov 2012 £227,500 £4,213 £394,970 £7,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Hill are now selling for between £7,550 and £10,300 per square metre (£701 and £956 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 250a Croxted Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 250a Croxted Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.