Highbury, Farm Lane, SY12 9AT
Highbury Farm Lane is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Dudleston Heath. It sold for £195,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £195,000 6.1% 4.0% Mar 1998 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £195,000 £2,786 £260,893 £3,727 Mar 1998 £59,000 £843 £265,195 £3,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudleston Heath are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,380 per square metre (£251 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Highbury Farm Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Highbury Farm Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.