45, Fordhook Avenue, W5 3LS
45 Fordhook Avenue is a 174 m² semi-detached home in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £1,225,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £1,225,000 3.2% 1.6% May 2014 £1,065,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Fordhook Avenue.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,040 per square metre (£654 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,888 per square metre (£733 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £1,225,000 £7,040 £1,372,553 £7,888 May 2014 £1,065,000 £6,121 £1,303,456 £7,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,372,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £1,161,000 and £1,580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Fordhook Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Fordhook Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 185665HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Fordhook Avenue Ealing London
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension and associated external alterations
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 185570CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Fordhook Avenue Ealing London
- Description:
- Alteration of roof from hip to gable end; rear roof extension incorporating a Juliet balcony and installation of two roof lights to front roof slope (Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed Development)
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 163743PTC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address: