30, Fieldfare, CM11 2PA
30 Fieldfare is a 87 m² detached home in Billericay. It sold for £400,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £400,000 4.9% 2.7% Mar 2002 £182,500 15.9% 13.6% Jan 2001 £154,000 11.3% 10.1% Oct 1998 £121,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,597 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,332 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £400,000 £4,598 £463,902 £5,332 Mar 2002 £182,500 £2,098 £504,660 £5,801 Jan 2001 £154,000 £1,770 £494,601 £5,685 Oct 1998 £121,000 £1,391 £527,116 £6,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,390 per square metre (£383 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Fieldfare. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Fieldfare.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.