43, Hopsfield, DT11 0LD
43 Hopsfield is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Milborne St Andrew. It sold for £235,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £235,000 8.4% 5.4% Feb 2018 £225,000 7.7% 5.6% Nov 2015 £189,950 2.9% 2.3% Dec 2013 £180,000 8.6% 6.3% Feb 1997 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Hopsfield.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,654 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £235,000 £3,013 £285,043 £3,654 Feb 2018 £225,000 £2,885 £281,159 £3,605 Nov 2015 £189,950 £2,435 £267,590 £3,431 Dec 2013 £180,000 £2,308 £285,431 £3,659 Feb 1997 £45,000 £577 £234,057 £3,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milborne St Andrew are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,370 per square metre (£303 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Hopsfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Hopsfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.