83, Alder Way, NG20 8PU
83 Alder Way is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Shirebrook. It sold for £105,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £105,000 2.3% 0.0% Jul 2005 £78,000 59.6% 57.1% Jul 2001 £11,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Alder Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,475 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £105,000 £1,071 £144,504 £1,475 Jul 2005 £78,000 £796 £145,874 £1,489 Jul 2001 £11,700 £119 £54,434 £555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirebrook are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,340 per square metre (£134 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Alder Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Alder Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: