37 The Seasons, September Way, HA7 2SE
37 The Seasons September Way is a 50 m² flat in Canons Park. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £250,000 6.6% 4.9% Mar 2014 £187,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37 The Seasons, September Way.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,561 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £250,000 £5,000 £278,029 £5,561 Mar 2014 £187,000 £3,740 £234,364 £4,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,090 per square metre (£538 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 The Seasons September Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 The Seasons September Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.