33, Grenadier Drive, L12 4ZE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £166,000 Jul 2018 -1.0% -3.0% £240,344 £180,000 Mar 2010 na na £276,905 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,394 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,650 per square metre (£167 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L12-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £214,000 and £315,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Grenadier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Grenadier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: