4, Manor End, TN22 1DN
4 Manor End is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Uckfield. It sold for £264,750 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £264,750 6.3% 4.3% Feb 2011 £167,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Manor End.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,438 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,890 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £264,750 £3,438 £299,548 £3,890 Feb 2011 £167,000 £2,169 £272,096 £3,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uckfield are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Manor End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 4 Manor End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: