123, Poethlyn Drive, NR8 5BP
123 Poethlyn Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Costessey. It sold for £225,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £225,000 4.2% 2.6% Feb 2014 £184,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Poethlyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £225,000 £2,045 £268,567 £2,442 Feb 2014 £184,950 £1,681 £250,048 £2,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Poethlyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Poethlyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.