35, Stratfield Way, NN15 6GS
35 Stratfield Way is a 58 m² terraced home in Barton Seagrave. It sold for £116,250 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £116,250 7.4% 4.8% Feb 2016 £96,000 2.7% 0.8% Jul 2010 £82,500 -0.7% -3.2% Oct 2005 £85,500 10.4% 8.6% Jul 2001 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Stratfield Way.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,004 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £116,250 £2,004 £150,307 £2,592 Feb 2016 £96,000 £1,655 £144,763 £2,496 Jul 2010 £82,500 £1,422 £163,860 £2,825 Oct 2005 £85,500 £1,474 £117,166 £2,020 Jul 2001 £56,000 £966 £104,495 £1,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Seagrave are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,440 per square metre (£242 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Stratfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Stratfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: