17, Fatherless Barn Crescent, B63 2ET
17 Fatherless Barn Crescent is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £160,000 3.1% 1.4% Nov 2011 £130,000 7.0% 4.7% Jul 1999 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Fatherless Barn Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £160,000 £1,860 £218,483 £2,540 Nov 2011 £130,000 £1,512 £250,527 £2,913 Jul 1999 £56,000 £651 £250,036 £2,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Fatherless Barn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Fatherless Barn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: