59, Manor Road, HA1 2PF
59 Manor Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £620,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £620,000 * 7.2% 5.0% Mar 2010 £340,000 10.2% 8.1% May 1999 £118,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,262 per square metre (£582 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,992 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £620,000 £6,263 £692,206 £6,992 Mar 2010 £340,000 £3,434 £635,570 £6,420 May 1999 £118,950 £1,202 £555,402 £5,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £692,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,570 and £6,350 per square metre (£424 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £629,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 P/0242/23/PRIOR
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Manor Road, Harrow,
- Description: