Property data
Sale history
£547,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £645,462)
Floor plan
Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,215 per sqm (£577 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Barnet EN5-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 80, Connaught Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Connaught Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Connaught Road.

Photos for 80 Connaught Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2019 19/2029/PNH
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
80 Connaught Road Barnet
Description:
Single storey rear extension with a proposed depth of 6 metres from original rear wall, eaves height of 3 metres and maximum height of 4 metres

Planning ref:
February 2019 19/0164/PNH
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
80 Connaught Road Barnet