Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 Jul 2018 Freehold 9.2% 7.3% £492,974
£186,950 May 2011 Freehold 6.9% 4.6% £311,757
£81,000 Oct 1998 Leasehold na na £333,645
Floor plan
Floorplan 102
View floorplan
Internal area
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,108 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Sedgley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sedgley DY3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £458,000 and £599,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Sedgley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 102 Longmeadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 102 Longmeadow Drive.

Photos for 102 Longmeadow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: