Property data
Sale history
£75,500 on Nov 2018 (est. today's value: £111,473)
Floor plan
Floorplan 471
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£955 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Clock Face are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,640 per square metre (£158 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clock Face WA9-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 471, Clock Face Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 471 Clock Face Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 471 Clock Face Road.

Photos for 471 Clock Face Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.