4, Barley Close, DH4 5AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£154,950 on Jun 2018 (est. today's value: £195,744)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,278 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Houghton Le Spring are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,870 per square metre (£102 and £173 per square foot) . See the analysis of Houghton Le Spring DH4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £75,000 and £127,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Houghton Le Spring). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 4 Barley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Barley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.