Property data
Sale history
£60,000 on Apr 1999 (est. today's value: £258,858)
Floor plan
Floorplan New Mill Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£326 per sqm (£30 per sqft) in Apr 1999. For context, homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowbridge CF71-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £607,000 and £802,000 (184 m² × typical £/sqm in Cowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
4,983 square metres (53,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for New Mill Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of New Mill Cottage .

Photos for New Mill Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2006 2006/00151/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Summary:
20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.