35, Rowallan Road, B75 6RH
35 Rowallan Road is a 77 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £342,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£342,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Rowallan Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,441 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,167 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £342,000 £4,442 £397,856 £5,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Rowallan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Rowallan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.