3, Blakeley Crescent, BB18 5LE
3 Blakeley Crescent is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Barnoldswick. It sold for £142,500 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£142,500 on Jan 2018
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £142,500 £2,227 £205,032 £3,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnoldswick are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,460 per square metre (£133 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Blakeley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Blakeley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/0336/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Blakeley Crescent Barnoldswick Lancashire
- Description:
- Full: Erection of single storey extension to rear and two storey extension to side (East).
- Summary:
- 21 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: