Flat 87 Victoria Mansions, Navigation Way, PR2 2YZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £154,000 Jan 2018 4.4% 2.4% £191,721 £72,000 Jun 2000 0.6% -1.2% £132,248 £70,500 Mar 1997 na na £153,925 - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,638 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £198,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 87 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2017) of Flat 87 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.