Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£192,000 Jul 2018 6.0% 3.8% £270,922
£75,000 Jul 2002 14.7% 13.1% £243,437
£59,500 Oct 2000 na na £247,152
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,979 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llantarnam NP44-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £208,000 and £307,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Llantarnam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
545 square metres (5,866 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Fields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Fields Road.

Photos for 56 Fields Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.