23, Astcote Close, DE75 7TH
23 Astcote Close is a 53 m² terraced home in Heanor. It sold for £89,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £89,000 4.5% 2.6% Jul 2011 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Astcote Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,679 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,480 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £89,000 £1,679 £131,428 £2,480 Jul 2011 £65,000 £1,226 £129,461 £2,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heanor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,840 per square metre (£167 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Astcote Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Astcote Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: