44, Alderbrook Drive, CV11 6PL
44 Alderbrook Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Nuneaton. It sold for £205,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £205,000 2.4% 0.2% Aug 2005 £149,950 12.6% 10.8% Jul 1999 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Alderbrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,460 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £205,000 £2,733 £259,472 £3,460 Aug 2005 £149,950 £1,999 £264,486 £3,526 Jul 1999 £72,500 £967 £260,778 £3,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,510 per square metre (£268 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Alderbrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Alderbrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.