Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£412,000 Jul 2018 9.8% 7.6% £466,477
£322,000 Dec 2015 17.5% 16.9% £441,290
£249,950 May 2014 0.5% -2.1% £380,776
£240,000 Aug 2005 na na £413,694
Floor plan
Floorplan 268
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,681 per sqm (£435 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shirley B90-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £289,000 and £376,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Shirley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 268 Ralph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2018. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 268 Ralph Road.

Photos for 268 Ralph Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2023 PL/2022/02677/MINFHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
268 Ralph Road Shirley Solihull
Description:
Ground floor and first floor side, rear and front extensions.

Planning ref:
September 2022 PL/2022/01188/MINFHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
268 Ralph Road Shirley Solihull
Description:
Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey and two storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
April 2022 PL/2022/00609/MINFHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
268 Ralph Road Shirley Solihull
Description:
Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey rear extension.

Planning ref: